24 years of professional research and development, production of chemical silicone products

Mail
info@zxysilicone.com

Call Us
+86 27 8877 2208

cosmetic grade silicone oil

cosmetic grade silicone oil

Alkyl modified polysiloxane cosmetic grade silicone oil for skin care products


Alkyl modified polysiloxane cosmetic grade silicone oil is light, silky and smooth, with high glossiness; medium volatility, making the skin smooth and dry; excellent ductility, reducing the viscosity and greasiness of vegetable oil; non flammable, non blocking pores, etc. At the same time, it has excellent compatibility with silicone and organic materials, which can make silicone oil and oil co dissolve, help to transport and disperse vitamins, pigments, hydrophobic powder and other components; 

500g Free sample


1. International freight is not included. The online quotation is not accurate. Please contact us to confirm the cost of sending the samples to your address through FedEx / DHL / UPS before ordering. 

Generally speaking, samples can be sent out within 3 working days. Freight can be paid through Alibaba, Paypal and Western Union .

2. Free of charge,if you use your own FedEx / DHL / UPS account 

3.If sending it to your receiving address in China, the freight is cheaper.

Product Description


 Technical Index

 Product Name

Alkyl modified polysiloxane cosmetic grade silicone oil for skin care products

 Appearance

Colorless and transparent liquid, free of mechanical impurities

 Viscosity (25 ℃, Cst)

2-4

 Flash Point  (Closed Cup),℃

110℃

 Application

moisturizing cream, gel, cleansing products, cleansing milk

Alkyl modified polysiloxane cosmetic grade silicone oil for skin care products

This product is light, silky and smooth, with high glossiness; medium volatility, making the skin smooth and dry; excellent ductility, reducing the viscosity and greasiness of vegetable oil; non flammable, non blocking pores, etc. At the same time, it has excellent compatibility with silicone and organic materials, which can make silicone oil and oil co dissolve, help to transport and disperse vitamins, pigments, hydrophobic powder and other components; it has low viscosity and low surface tension,which can reduce the surface tension and viscosity of other organic materials, and make the application more uniform.

CAS No. : 17955-88-3

Physical And Chemical Features :

1. light, silky and smooth, with high glossiness

2. medium volatility, making the skin smooth and dry

3. excellent ductility, reducing the viscosity and greasiness of vegetable oil

4. non flammable, non blocking pores

This product can be used in a variety of personal care products. The addition of this product to skin care products such as moisturizing cream, gel, cleansing products, cleansing milk, reasonable cost of use and excellent compatibility with various ingredients can enhance sensory effects with vegetable oils or other natural plants. It can also be used for sunscreen products, cosmetics products (for example: lipstick), hair care products (such as disposable care), antiperspirants and deodorants. This product can also be used as carrier of other components, or as dispersion medium of hydrophobic powder and pigment.

  • Model: 3196 cosmetic grade silicone oil

  • Certification: SGS SKS BRC

  • Supply Capacity: 50000 Tons each month

  • Package: Be packed in clean, dry iron drums and sealed